School Leadership

Jay Briar
Jay BriarHead of School
Susie Anderson
Susie AndersonDirector of Finance & Operations
Brian Burke
Brian BurkeAthletic Director
Sydney Cannice
Sydney CanniceDirector of Development
Dr. Caitlin Gosnell
Dr. Caitlin GosnellDirector of Lower School
Mike Hatfield
Mike HatfieldDirector of Admissions
Dr. Kevin Hessberg
Dr. Kevin HessbergDirector of Innovation & Technology
Evan Robb '80
Evan Robb '80Director of Upper School

Lower School

Kenny Bitner
Kenny BitnerPhysical Education Teacher and Coach
Jackie Brondstater
Jackie BrondstaterSecond Grade Teacher
Content
April Burke
April BurkeReading Specialist
Robin Coutts
Robin CouttsLower School Science Teacher and NEAL Coordinator
Amanda Fry
Amanda FryAuxiliary Programs Manager & Lower School Teacher
Ryan K. Gilpin
Ryan K. GilpinFourth Grade Teacher
Mimi Glaize
Mimi GlaizeLearning Specialist 4/5
Amy Jenkins
Amy JenkinsThird Grade Teacher
Tammy Lucas
Tammy LucasKindergarten Teacher
Carrie Ludwig
Carrie LudwigPre-Kindergarten Teacher
Tamara Myer
Tamara MyerFirst Grade Teacher
Julie Scheulen
Julie ScheulenKindergarten Teacher
Kelly Schiavone
Kelly SchiavoneLower School Art Teacher
Lee Slavin
Lee SlavinThird Grade Teacher
Ryan Stitcher
Ryan StitcherLower School Music Teacher
Jennifer Warren
Jennifer WarrenSecond Grade Teacher
Teresa Weis
Teresa WeisLibrarian
Alyson Yoder
Alyson YoderFirst Grade Teacher
Jen Zuckerman
Jen ZuckermanFourth Grade Teacher

Upper School

Kelsi Bell
Kelsi BellFifth Grade Teacher
Nicole Davis
Nicole DavisUpper School Music Teacher & Music Department Chair
Natalie Greenhalgh
Natalie GreenhalghUpper School English & Performing Arts
Kathleen Hobbs
Kathleen HobbsUpper School Science and English Teacher
Louise J. Jaffe
Louise J. JaffeUpper School English/Social Studies Teacher
Pam Keim
Pam KeimSpanish Teacher
Cheri Kesler
Cheri KeslerUpper School Math Teacher and Instructional Coach
Ray Legge
Ray LeggeUpper School Science Teacher & Science Department Chair
Nicole Miller
Nicole MillerInnovation & Technology Teacher
Ann Kiernan Robb
Ann Kiernan RobbUpper School English Teacher/Learning Specialist
Anchi Wagner
Anchi WagnerSpanish Teacher
Jan Wharton
Jan WhartonFifth Grade Teacher

Staff

Susie Anderson
Susie AndersonDirector of Finance & Operations
Brenda Anderton
Brenda AndertonBusiness Office & Admissions Assistant
Cathy Barr
Cathy BarrAuxiliary Programs Assistant
James Bell
James BellSchool Resource Officer
Jay Briar
Jay BriarHead of School
Brian Burke
Brian BurkeAthletic Director
Sydney Cannice
Sydney CanniceDirector of Development
Dr. Caitlin Gosnell
Dr. Caitlin GosnellDirector of Lower School
Jim Gorman
Jim GormanHousekeeping Supervisor
Mike Hatfield
Mike HatfieldDirector of Admissions
Dr. Kevin Hessberg
Dr. Kevin HessbergDirector of Innovation & Technology
Evan Robb '80
Evan Robb '80Director of Upper School
Allison Jewell
Allison JewellHead’s Assistant
Jenny Wooldridge
Jenny WooldridgeAdministrative Assistant, Registrar and Health Coordinator

CONTACT US TO LEARN MORE.

CONTACT US TO LEARN MORE.