School Leadership

Jay Briar
Jay BriarHead of School
April Burke
April BurkeHead of Lower School
Brian Burke
Brian BurkeAthletic Director & Dean of Students
Sydney Cannice
Sydney CanniceDirector of Development
Mike Hatfield
Mike HatfieldDirector of Admissions
Dr. Kevin Hessberg
Dr. Kevin HessbergDirector of Innovation & Technology
Evan Robb '80
Evan Robb '80Head of Upper School

Lower School

Kenny Bitner
Kenny BitnerPhysical Education Teacher and Coach
Jackie Brondstater
Jackie BrondstaterSecond Grade Teacher
Content
Robin Coutts
Robin CouttsLower School Science Teacher and NEAL Coordinator
Shawnacee Davis
Shawnacee DavisFourth Grade Teacher
Amanda Fry
Amanda FryAuxiliary Programs Manager & Lower School Teacher
Tina Genay
Tina GenayFourth Grade Teacher
Ryan K. Gilpin
Ryan K. GilpinPre-K Teacher
Mimi Glaize
Mimi GlaizeLearning Support Coordinator
Renee Grove
Renee Grove
Lynda Hickey
Lynda HickeyFirst Grade Teacher
Amy Jenkins
Amy JenkinsInstructional Assistant
Tammy Lucas
Tammy LucasKindergarten Teacher
Scott Mankins
Scott MankinsInstructional Assistant
Sarah Rohlfing
Sarah RohlfingThird Grade Teacher
Julie Scheulen
Julie ScheulenKindergarten Teacher
Kelly Schiavone
Kelly SchiavoneLower School Art Teacher
Lee Slavin
Lee SlavinThird Grade Teacher
Ryan Stitcher
Ryan StitcherLower School Music Teacher
Emma Vogler
Emma VoglerFirst Grade Teacher
Jennifer Warren
Jennifer WarrenSecond Grade Teacher
Amanda Wisch
Amanda Wisch
Alyson Yoder
Alyson YoderLower School Learning Specialist
Jen Zuckerman
Jen ZuckermanSchool Librarian

Upper School

Kelsi Bell
Kelsi BellFifth Grade Teacher
Lauren Cline
Lauren ClineUpper School Math Teacher
Nicole Davis
Nicole DavisUpper School Music Teacher
Natalie Greenhalgh
Natalie GreenhalghUpper School English, History & Performing Arts
Kathleen Hobbs
Kathleen HobbsUpper School Science Teacher
Louise J. Jaffe
Louise J. JaffeUpper School English/Social Studies Teacher
Hunter Hagerty
Hunter HagertyUpper School Math Teacher
Penny Hagerty
Penny HagertyFifth Grade Teacher
Ray Legge
Ray LeggeUpper School Science Teacher
Nicole Miller
Nicole MillerInnovation & Technology Teacher
Cindy Redmon
Cindy RedmonUpper School Art Teacher
Amy Reid
Amy ReidSpanish Teacher
Ann Kiernan Robb
Ann Kiernan RobbUpper School English & History Teacher
Beth Stickley
Beth StickleySpanish Teacher

Staff

Brenda Anderton
Brenda AndertonBusiness Office & Admissions Assistant
Cathy Barr
Cathy BarrAuxiliary Programs Assistant
James Bell
James BellSchool Resource Officer
Jay Briar
Jay BriarHead of School
April Burke
April BurkeHead of Lower School
Brian Burke
Brian BurkeAthletic Director & Dean of Students
Sydney Cannice
Sydney CanniceDirector of Development
Joe Cook
Joe Cook Facilities Manager
Jim Gorman
Jim GormanHousekeeping Supervisor
Mike Hatfield
Mike HatfieldDirector of Admissions
Dr. Kevin Hessberg
Dr. Kevin HessbergDirector of Innovation & Technology
Allison Jewell
Allison JewellHead’s Assistant
Rebecca Kuhn
Rebecca KuhnSchool Counselor
Evan Robb '80
Evan Robb '80Head of Upper School
Katherine Stout
Katherine StoutDevelopment
Jenny Wooldridge
Jenny WooldridgeAdministrative Assistant, Registrar and Health Coordinator

CONTACT US TO LEARN MORE.

CONTACT US TO LEARN MORE.